Category Archives: Travel

UP AND DOWN ;)

So addicted to this song after my trip to Korea! It’s a little slutty (at least the video)  but damn addictive LOL. Next stop – penang. Will do a proper update when I’m back! Haven’t properly updated this space in … Continue reading

Posted in For Fun, Music, Travel | Leave a comment

random update and thoughts (blogged from London)

Hi world! Crazy long since I had an update. It’s gonna be a short one before I attempt to do some work (yes, in London and during Easter Break!) I’m such a hardworking exchange student hahaha. Anyway, I just feel … Continue reading

Posted in My Thoughts, Travel | Leave a comment

“these streets have too many names for me”

There’s something about Italian voices ❤  

Posted in Music, My Thoughts, Travel | Leave a comment

AMSTERDAM <3

So in love with this country! First proper blog post in quite a while… but I gotta finish up some work so I’ll be speedy. Hm, it was a really impromptu trip of sorts cos’ my internship friend sx asked … Continue reading

Posted in Life, My Thoughts, School, Travel | Tagged | Leave a comment

HI world!

Haven’t done a proper post in pretty long and I doubt there’s anyone reading this space but here goes anyw! Basically, 4 more days to me leaving for Europe and I’m super nervous + excited. I keep having random bouts of … Continue reading

Posted in Life, My Thoughts, Poetry, School, Travel | Leave a comment