Monthly Archives: January 2015

Thoughts

What is more powerful – a thought or a gun? A gun gives the opportunity But a thought pulls the trigger

Posted in My Thoughts, Poetry | Leave a comment

“Believe me you’re too young girl”

Discovered this gem on youtube! She’s so pretty too .___. up, up and away.

Posted in Music | Leave a comment

light me up

“There are too many mediocre things in life. Love shouldn’t be one of them.” -Dreams of an insomaniac

Posted in Love, My Thoughts | Leave a comment

some bluesy guitar for the weekends X

Love is a Madness – No Sinner Love is a madness I can’t get away It hurts me to love you And it hurts me to stay This sweet sadness Is this all i get? For picking the dark horse … Continue reading

Posted in Music, TV | Leave a comment

SUGAR

super cute vid! and erm, super cute guy. HAHAHA I want that red velvet I want that sugar sweet Don’t let nobody touch it Unless that somebody’s me I gotta be a man There ain’t no other way ‘Cause girl … Continue reading

Posted in For Fun, Music | Leave a comment

On replay <3

Posted in Love, Music | Leave a comment

yup

“When you can reflect on situations and take responsibility for some of your choices/actions rather than playing victim, shit gets real.”¬† Sometimes it amazes me how some people keep making the choices that hurt them even though they KNOW the … Continue reading

Posted in My Thoughts | Leave a comment